Park Bank v. Westburg
[…] As a result, the Westburgs agreed that Zaddo would petition for a receivership under what they described as "extreme duress." ¶20 Shortly after the August 30, 2006 meeting, the Westburgs executed a "Cooperation Agreement" with Park Bank in which Park Bank agreed to allow them access to the funds in the 2 Under Chapter 128 of the Wisconsin Statutes, a court may "sequestrate the property of a debtor and appoint a receiver" under certain conditions. Wis. Stat. § 128.08(1) (2009-10). One such condition is when a corporation "has been dissolved or is insolvent or is in imminent danger of insolvency or has forfeited its corporate rights." Id. A creditor may petition for the appointment of a receiver. Id. 6 No. personal account.