Wis. Indus. Energy Group v. Pub. Serv. Comm'n
[…] Stat. § 227.57, governing judicial review of agency decisions. Under § 227.57(2), a court "shall affirm the agency's action" "[u]nless the court finds a ground for setting aside, modifying, remanding or ordering agency action." Specifically, courts are directed to accord due weight to "the experience, technical competence, and specialized knowledge of the agency involved." ¶19 Courts § 227.57(10). reviewing agency interpretations of statutes typically afford such interpretations one of three levels of deference: great