Madison Metropolitan Sch. Dist. v. Circuit Court for Dane County
[…] Wis. Stat. § 938.01(2). ¶103 To effectuate these purposes, the legislature authorized circuit courts to draw upon the resources provided by other agencies dispositional and order, delinquent. For designate an agency14 adjudged to disposition. be entities after example, to to it the has circuit submit delinquent develop a Wis. Stat. § 938.33(1). appropriate adjudged a court required report before an the is about juvenile the court to juvenile imposes a This report includes, among other things, "[a] plan for the provision of educational services to the juvenile, prepared after consultation with the staff of the school in which the juvenile is enrolled or the last school in which the juvenile was enrolled." § 938.33(1)(e). Wis. Stat.