Madison Metropolitan Sch. Dist. v. Circuit Court for Dane County
[…] The case was assigned to Circuit held Judge David T. Flanagan who a plea hearing on August 8 and a dispositional hearing on August 26, 2009. ¶11 Prior to the dispositional hearing, Judge Flanagan ordered the Dane County Department of Human Services (DHS) to submit a predisposition report. 938.38(1)(a). Wis. Stat. §§ 938.33(1) and A predisposition report must include: "A plan for the provision of educational services to the juvenile, prepared after consultation with the staff of the school in which the juvenile is enrolled or the last school in which the juvenile was enrolled." ¶12 Wis. Stat. § 938.33(1)(e).