State v. Denson
[…] Wisconsin Stat. § 941.30, "Recklessly endangering safety," provides, in relevant part: "(1) First-degree recklessly endangering safety. Whoever recklessly endangers another's safety under circumstances which show utter disregard for human life is guilty of a Class F felony." 3 Wisconsin Stat. § 940.30, "False imprisonment," provides: "Whoever intentionally confines or restrains another without the person's consent and with knowledge that he or she has no lawful authority to do so is guilty of a Class H felony." 4 Wisconsin Stat. § 948.02, "Sexual assault of a child," provides, in relevant part: "(1) First degree sexual assault. Whoever has sexual contact or sexual intercourse with a person who has not attained the age of 13 years is guilty of a Class B felony." 5 Wisconsin Stat. § 941.20, "Endangering safety by use of dangerous weapon," states, in relevant part: "(1) Whoever does any of the following is guilty of a Class A misdemeanor: (a) Endangers another's safety by the negligent operation or handling of a dangerous weapon . . . ." 6 The Honorable