Harold Umansky v. ABC Insurance Co.
[…] There is no dispute that Camp Randall Stadium is a public building, and there is no dispute that the University of 13 Wis. Admin. Code § Comm 32.002. 14 29 U.S.C.A. § 652(5) (defining an employer governed by the regulations as "not includ[ing] the United States (not including the United States Postal Service) or any State or political subdivision of a State"). 15 See Wis. Stat. § 101.055(1), supra, ¶19 n.12 15 No. Wisconsin is a public employer. 2007AP385 It was Fox's responsibility, as director of facilities for Camp Randall Stadium, to be sure that the Stadium complied with OSHA regulations. Period.