Sylvia M. Crawford v. Care Concepts, Inc.
[…] Stat. and § 905.04(2) "information modifies both obtained or Crawford, 2000 WI App. 59 at ¶7. Second, the word "patient" is defined in Wis. Stat. § 905.04(1)(c) as an "individual . . . who consults with or is examined or interviewed by a physician . . ." or one of the other enumerated health care professionals. 8 For the purposes of No. 99-0863 this analysis, we will assume that at all relevant times D.D. was a patient as defined by the statute. ¶20 The plain language of subsection physician-patient privilege to information disseminated"