Patricia S. Magyar v. Wisconsin Health Care Liability Insurance Plan
[…] Such notification is required which Wis. Stat. shall, insurer under § 655.24(4), upon termination of a policy states: of "The health care liability insurance issued under this chapter by cancellation or nonrenewal, notify the commissioner of the termination." ¶19 NSM specifically 100 notes enumerate commissioner. Kurtz, correctly any that remedy this for statute PICW's does failure to not the NSM argues, however, that, in light of Lang v. Wis. 2d 40, 301 N.W.2d 262 (Ct.