ABKA Limited Partnership v. Board of Review of the Village of Fontana-On-Geneva Lake
[…] State ex rel. Mitchell Aero, Inc. v. Board of Review of City of Milwaukee, 74 Wis. 2d 268, 277, 246 N.W.2d 521 (1976); 1 Property Assessment Manual for 6 Wisconsin Stat. § 70.32 states in relevant part: Real property shall be valued by the assessor in the manner specified in the Wisconsin property assessment manual provided under s. 73.03(2a) from actual view or from the best information that the assessor can practicably obtain, at the full value which could ordinarily be obtained therefor at private sale. 11 No.