Amazon Logistics, Inc. v. LIRC
[…] DOJ v. DWD, 2015 WI App 22, ¶18, 361 Wis. 2d 196, 861 N.W.2d 789, aff’d, 2015 WI 114, 365 Wis. 2d 694, 875 N.W.2d 545 (“[A] party’s failure to properly raise an issue 34 No. 2022AP13 before the administrative agency generally forfeits the right to raise that issue before a reviewing court.”). ¶73 In sum, we conclude that Amazon Logistics did not meet its burden as to the factor set forth in WIS. STAT. § 108.02(12)(bm)2.c. D. The Delivery Partners Incurred the Main Expenses Related to the Services They Performed Under Contract. ¶74 The fourth factor in WIS. STAT. § 108.02(12)(bm)2. requires that “[t]he individual incurs the main expenses related to the services that [the individual] performs under contract.” Sec. 108.02(12)(bm)2.d. LIRC determined that Amazon Logistics met its burden as to this factor.