Parkland Plaza Veterinary Clinic S.C. v. Anne Gerard
[…] Portions of the order provided: In Gerard s motion filed February 12, 2009 she asks that the order be vacated for numerous reasons. Those reasons include, but are not limited to the following: A failure to comply with the Americans with Disabilities act; A violation of HIPPA (Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act); Allegations that the court acted improperly by not directly responding to her every filing; 3 WISCONSIN STAT. § 806.07 states: Relief from judgment or order. (1) On motion and upon such terms as are just, the court ¦ may relieve a party ¦ from a[n] ¦ order ¦ for the following reasons: ¦. (c) Fraud, misrepresentation, or other misconduct of an adverse party; ¦. (h) Any other reasons justifying relief from the operation of the judgment. 3 No. 2009AP1091 Allegations that the court is taking actions to enrich Waukesha County; Alleges that the sole cause of sanctions and costs against her are attributable to this court.