Travelers Insurance Company v. Robert J. Sconzert
[…] However, it also noted that in the prior proceedings before LIRC, Travelers had argued that the ALJ s award of seven percent permanent disability should be sustained, not that it should be reversed or reduced under WIS. STAT. § 102.18(3). 4 WISCONSIN ADMIN. CODE § DWD 80.15 (Nov. 2002, eff. Dec. 1, 2002), states: [I]f the department orders a party to pay an award of compensation, the party shall pay the award no later than 21 days after the date on which the order is mailed to the last known address of the party, unless a party files a petition for review under s. 102.18(3), Stats. (Emphasis added.) This is consistent with the language of WIS. STAT. § 102.18(1)(e) (2001-02), which was created by 2001 Wis.