R.L. v. P.H. (Memorandum Decision)
[…] See W.Va. Code § 48-27-510(b) (providing that an aggrieved person “may file a petition for appeal with the circuit court within ten days of the entry of the [DVPO] by the family court”). 2 repeatedly presented to the trial court, yet escape review at the appellate level because of their fleeting and determinate nature, may appropriately be decided. Syl. Pt. 1, Israel by Israel v.