Jerzy Gruca, Appellant V Nylund Homes, Inc., Respondent (Majority)
[…] CP at 345 (emphasis added). Because the superior court had authority independent of RCW 59.18.312 to order a procedure by which to dispose of Gruca’s personal property, Gruca fails to show error on this ground. 13 No. 50349-2-II Second, Gruca argues in the alternative that the Superior Court erred by imposing storage costs in its personal property disposal order because Nylund Homes was required to store his personal property in a storage container left on the property, rather than store it at a storage facility. In support of this argument Gruca relies on language in RCW 59.18.312 (5)(e) stating that “‘if the tenant or the tenant’s representative objects to storage of the property, it will not be stored but will be placed on the nearest public property.’” Br. of Appellant at 14 (quoting RCW 59.18.312(5)(e)).