Asli M. Ali, Appellant V. Wa State Department Of Labor & Industries, Respondent (Majority)
[…] Rodney Johnson, orthopedic surgeon Dr. Duane Hopp, and psychiatrist Dr. Jeralyn Jones. Based on the examining doctors’ findings and conclusions, the Department issued a series of eleven orders in 2018 and 2019 denying responsibility for Ali’s claimed See RCW 51.32.160(1)(d) (“If an order denying an application to reopen . . . is not issued within ninety days of receipt of such application by . . . the department, such application shall be deemed granted.” 1 2 No. 83747-8-I/3 conditions, denying her request for additional time-loss compensation benefits, denying her medical service payment request, and re-closing her claim without an award for permanent disability. Ali appealed these orders to the Board.