Ashley Netherwood, Respondent V. Timothy James Baxter, Appellant (Majority)
[…] Instead, it appears that he raised it for the first time in a declaration attached to his motion for revision. Thus, the superior court on revision could not consider it. See RCW 2.24.050 (stating that revision “shall be upon the records of the case, and the findings of fact and conclusions of law entered by the court commissioner . . .”). Moreover, even if Baxter was not personally served, he waived the claim. “Waiver is the intentional abandonment or relinquishment of a known right, and intent to waive must be shown by unequivocal acts or conduct which are inconsistent with any intention other than to waive.”