State Of Washington, Respondent V. Jesse Joseph Reedy, Appellant (Majority)
[…] After such a record is made, this court then would be in a position, if needed, to review that record to determine the legal question of whether the trial court abused its significant discretion, as with any other crime-based prohibition, and – because there was no objection at the time – whether such abuse constituted manifest constitutional error. Rainey, 168 Wn.2d at 374-75; RCW 9.94A.030(10) (“‘Crime-related prohibition’ means an order of a court prohibiting conduct that directly relates to the circumstances of the crime for which the offender has been convicted . . .”). We remand this matter for the trial court to conduct that inquiry.