In Re The Parentage Of: E.z. (Majority)
[…] And, indeed, such a factual observation is an appropriate factor in the fashioning of a permanent residential schedule. RCW 26.09.187(3)(a) (iii) (“the court shall consider . . . whether a parent has taken greater responsibility for performing parenting functions relating to the daily needs of the child”); Thompson, 32 Wn. App. at 421 (“‘While time spent with each parent is not determinative, it is a factor.’”) (quoting In re Marriage of Timmons, 94 Wn.2d 594, 601, 617 P.2d 1032 (1980)).