Steve Wayne Shifflett v. Commonwealth of Virginia
[…] Id. at 383 (emphasis -6- added). Accordingly, if the underlying violation conduct “matches” the conduct listed in Code § 19.2-306.1(A), the violation is technical in nature. Id. In addition, it is well-established that a sentencing court may “impose specific, reasonable conditions of suspension and probation tailored to each individual and situation.” Thomas, 77 Va. App. at 621 n.5 (citing Murry v. Commonwealth, 288 Va. 117, 122 (2014)); see Code § 19.2-303 (permitting sentencing courts to “place the defendant on probation under such conditions as the court shall determine”).