Prince William County Public Schools and PMA Management Corp. v. Lorraine Brooks
[…] On June 4, 2021, she was removed from work by Patient First due to her injury. She testified the only incident she suffered since May 9, 2017 was the minor September 17, 2017 auto accident which did not injure her. The work excuses and the claimant’s unrebutted testimony that she was removed from work due to back and neck pain in June 2021 met her burden to prove temporary total disability. ANALYSIS Code § 65.2-708(A) provides that “on the ground of a change in condition, the Commission may review any award of compensation” and “may make an award ending, diminishing[,] or increasing the compensation previously awarded.”