Robin Lee Elliott v. Bryan Curtis Wendell
[…] The order further notes that “unreimbursed medical costs are not addressed in this order. The cost of health insurance for the child[] is not addressed in this order. Responsibility to provide health care insurance coverage is not addressed in this order.” In endorsing the order, mother noted her objection, writing that 1) This order fails to include “[a]n order for health care coverage . . . including the health insurance policy information” (§ 20-60.3(8)(a)), “[a] statement as to whether cash medical support, as defined in § 63.2-1900, is to be paid by or reimbursed to a party . . . and if such expenses are ordered, then the provisions governing how such payment is to be made,” (§ 20-60.3(8)(b)); 2) Although evidence of Plaintiffs cost of providing health care insurance coverage was provided to the Court, this order fails to include the cost of health care insurance coverage for the child in its calculation of the child support obligation; 3) The Court erred in not