Gary Douglas Lee v Robin Elaine Cowan Lee
[…] See Beatty v. Beatty, 105 Va. 213, 53 S.E. 2 (1906). Therefore, we dismiss for lack of jurisdiction as to these issues. 1 Code § 17.1-405 states: Any aggrieved party may appeal to the Court of Appeals from: 1. Any final decision of a circuit court on appeal from a decision of an administrative agency; 2. Any final decision of the Virginia Workers' Compensation Commission; 3. Any final judgment, order, or decree of a circuit court involving: a. Affirmance or annulment of a marriage; b. Divorce; c. Custody; d. Spousal or child support; e. The control or disposition of a child; f. Any other domestic relations matter arising under Title 16.1 or Title 20; or g. Adoption under Chapter 11 (§ 63.1-220 et seq.) of Title 63.1; 4. Any interlocutory decree or order entered in any of the cases listed in this section (i) granting, dissolving, or denying an injunction or (ii) adjudicating the principles of a cause. - 3 - The remaining two issues have been decided in Lee v. Lee, Record No. 2941-99-3 (decided today). Therefore, we do not write separately.