Bacon v. Reimer & Braunstein, LLP
[…] the existence of probable cause as a matter of law, absent proof of fraud
  or perjury."  50 P.3d  at 742.

FN2.  As the court in Chase explained, under both the Bankruptcy Code and 9
  V.S.A. §§ 2288 and 2289, a transfer may be set aside if tainted with actual
  fraud, requiring a showing of an actual intent to defraud a creditor, or if
  "constructively fraudulent," which requires a showing, inter alia, that 
  the debtor received "less than a reasonably equivalent value" in exchange
  for the transfer.  328 B.R. at 678-79; accord 9 V.S.A. § 2288(a) (a
  transfer incurred by a debtor is fraudulent if made "with actual intent" to
  defraud or "without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for
  the transfer or obligation").