Town of Marshfield v Harris (Decision on Motions)
[…] See 24 V.S.A. § 4472(a) (“[T]he exclusive remedy of an interested person with respect to any decision or act taken… shall be the appeal to… the Environmental Division….”). Respondent cannot use this enforcement action to challenge the constitutionality of either the 2021 DRB Decision or the 2021 NOV or present any other attack on their merits. See Hinsdale v.