Pennie M. Deligans v. Billy R. Deligans Jr. Appeal from County Court at Law No 3 of Montgomery County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 4.006(a)(1)–(2). In addition, the remedies and defenses of § 4.006 “are the exclusive remedies or defenses, including common law remedies or defenses.” See id. § 4.006(c). We note that “voluntarily” and “unconscionable” are terms not defined in the statute.