In re Erica Nicole Minschke Appeal from County Court at Law of Kleberg County (memorandum opinion)
[…] R. 47.4 (distinguishing opinions and memorandum opinions). 1 because relator received inadequate notice of an enforcement hearing. 2 See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 152.207(c) (“If a court of this state determines that it is an inconvenient forum and that a court of another state is a more appropriate forum, the court shall stay the proceedings upon condition that a child custody proceeding be promptly commenced in another designated state . . . .”); id. § 157.062 (requiring specific forms of notice for enforcement hearings). We conditionally grant relator’s petition for writ of mandamus.