In the Interest of C. G. B., a Child Appeal from 347th District Court of Nueces County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Id. However, in applying this standard, we must not be so rigorous in our analysis that the only fact findings that could withstand review are those established 14 beyond a reasonable doubt. B. Id. Applicable Law and Discussion Applying the applicable standards of review for sufficiency of the evidence, we examine all the evidence presented during the termination hearing. See J.F.C., 96 S.W.3d at 266. 1. Section 161.001(b)(1)(E) Section 161.001(b)(1)(E) requires a showing that the parent has: “engaged in conduct or knowingly placed the child with persons who engaged in conduct which endangers the physical or emotional well-being of the child.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.001(b)(1)(E). Under subsection (E), endangerment encompasses “more than a threat of metaphysical injury or the possible ill effects of a less-than-ideal family environment.” Tex. Dep’t of Human Servs. v. Boyd, 727 S.W.2d 531, 533 (Tex. 1987).