Jason Terrence Leita v. The State of Texas Appeal from 377th District Court of Victoria County (memorandum opinion )
[…] See TEX. PENAL CODE ANN. § 43.26(e); see also id. § 6.03(b). We overrule Leita’s first issue. II. CHARGE ERROR By his second issue, Leita contends that he suffered egregious harm because the jury charge failed to provide a defensive instruction on voluntary conduct. See id. § 6.01(a) (West, Westlaw through 2015 R.S.) (“A person commits an offense only if he voluntarily engages in conduct, including an act, an omission, or possession.”).