Annotate this Case
[…] Gov’t Code § 2001.038, and AMA’s due-process rights, see Tex. Util. Code § 56.031 (“The commission may revise the monthly per line support amounts to be made available from the Texas High Cost Universal Service Plan after notice and an opportunity for hearing.”); and (5) attorney’s fees under the Uniform Declaratory Judgments Act (UDJA), see Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.