The State Board for Educator Certification v. Leo J. Tran Appeal from 126th District Court of Travis County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See Tex. Educ. Code § 21.041 (authorizing Board to propose and adopt rules), Tex. Gov’t Code § 2003.050(a) (“The chief administrative law judge shall adopt rules that govern the procedures, including the discovery procedures, that relate to a hearing conducted by the office.”). 2 he taught], shooting [the principal and assistant principal], and then killing himself” and “related a plan of where he would buy the gun” and “that he would possible [sic] want to watch [the principal and assistant principal] suffer.”