N. D. v. Texas Department of Family and Protective Services Appeal from County Court at Law No. 1 of Williamson County (memorandum opinion )
[…] Id.; see also Tex. Fam. Code § 263.307(a), (b) (stating that “prompt and permanent placement of the child in a safe environment is presumed to be in the child’s best interest” and listing factors that court should consider “in determining whether the child’s parents are willing and able to provide the child with a safe environment”).