Tio Jackson v. The State of Texas Appeal from 220th District Court of Hamilton County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Id. § 79.034(a); King v. State, No. 11-1700179-CR, 2021 Tex. App. LEXIS 5411, at *10 (Tex. App.—Eastland July 8, 2021, no pet. h.) (not designated for publication). The policies and standards include, but are not Jackson v. State Page 8 limited to, "standards governing the availability and reasonable compensation of providers of indigent defense support services for counsel appointed to represent indigent defendants." TEX. GOV'T CODE Id. § 79.034(a)(9); King, 2021 Tex. App.