In the Interest of L.D.W., K.A.W., and K.L.C., Children Appeal from 6th District Court of Red River County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Statutory ground O “contemplates direct, specifically required actions.” Id. at 837 (citing TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 161.001(b)(1)(O)). The Texas Family Code contemplates that this specificity can be accomplished by the trial court reviewing the service plan for the children’s parents prepared by the Department and incorporating the service plan into the orders of the court. 8 See TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.202(b-1) (“After reviewing the service plan and making any necessary modifications, the court shall incorporate the service plan into the orders of the court and may render additional appropriate orders to implement or require compliance with the plan.”). Further, the service plan “must be written ‘in a manner that is clear and understandable to the parent in order to facilitate the parent’s ability to follow the requirements of the service plan.’” In re R.J.G., 681 S.W.3d at 377 (quoting TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 263.102(d)).