In re T.H. and B.H. Appeal from 442nd District Court of Denton County (opinion)
[…] See Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 103.001(a), (c)(3) (establishing venue in the county of residence of “the adult having actual care, control, and possession of the child” when the child “is in the care and control of an adult other than a parent and a managing conservator, custodian, or guardian of the person has not been appointed”).