Neal Rauhauser v. James McGibney and ViaView, Inc. Appeal from 67th District Court of Tarrant County (opinion per curiam)
[…] See Tex. Gov’t Code Ann. § 311.011(b) (West 2013) (instructing that “[w]ords and phrases that have acquired a technical or particular meaning, whether by legislative definition or otherwise, shall be construed accordingly”).