In re Christina Rangel Appeal from 407th Judicial District Court of Bexar County (memorandum opinion per curiam)
[…] Although Relator states in her petition that she does not have the money to pay for the reporter’s record, she did not file an affidavit of indigence. -2- 04-17-00060-CV ANALYSIS With the minimal record provided by Relator, this court lacks the information necessary to evaluate the trial court’s decision as challenged by Relator in her first three issues. However, the record before us is sufficient to establish Relator’s right to relief as to her fourth issue, the lack of specific fact findings in the additional orders. Section 153.072 of the Texas Family Code allows a court to “limit the rights and duties of a parent appointed as a conservator if the court makes a written finding that the limitation is in the best interest of the child.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 153.072 (West 2014).