Yevgenia Shockome v. Timothy ShockomeAppeal from 218th Judicial District Court of Atascosa County (memorandum opinion )
[…] App.—El Paso 2004, no pet.). In this case, the record reflects that Yevgenia’s attorney was provided with reasonable notice and agreed to the reset date. Notice to Yevgenia’s attorney and his agreement to the reset date was reasonable notice as required by the rules. See TEX. R. CIV. P. 245; Knight, 131 S.W.3d at 542. -4- 04-11-00887-CV POST-MOTION PREMIUMS AND EXPENSES Yevgenia contends the trial court erred in failing to limit its enforcement order to her failure to pay her portion of the health insurance premiums and health care expenses specifically listed in the motion. Section 157.002(e) of the Texas Family Code provides, “The movant may allege repeated past violations of the order and that future violations of a similar nature may occur before the date of the hearing.” TEX. FAM. CODE ANN. § 157.002(e) (West 2008).