In the interest of O.H., a child v. Texas Department of Family and Protective Services Appeal from 313th District Court of Harris County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See Holley v. Adams, 544 S.W.2d 367, 371–72 (Tex. 1976); see also Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 263.307(b) (listing factors to be considered in evaluating “whether the child’s parents are willing and able to provide the child with a safe environment”). A best-interest finding does not require proof of any unique set of factors or limit proof to any specific factors.