In the matter of C.P.R. Appeal from Co Ct at Law No 4 & Probate of Brazoria County (memorandum opinion)
[…] See TEX. CONST. art. I, § 30 (granting crime victims “the right to be treated with fairness and with respect for the victim’s dignity and privacy throughout the criminal justice process”); TEX. R. APP. P. 9.10(a)(3), (b) (making names of minors at time offense was committed “sensitive information” not to be contained in court filings). 2 contact with [J.O.], a child younger than 17 years and not the spouse of [C.P.R.], by touching the genitals of said child; That on or about the