In the matter E. H. Appeal from Co Ct at Law No 3 & Probate Ct of Brazoria County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Id. § 54.02(f). Although all four of the section 54.02(f) factors need not weigh in favor of transfer in order for a juvenile court to waive its jurisdiction and the juvenile court is not required to make any specific findings regarding these factors, the order must show that the juvenile court took the section 54.02(f) factors into account. Moon v. State, 451 S.W.3d 28, 42 (Tex. Crim. App. 2014) (“[T]he order should . . . expressly recite that the juvenile court actually took the Section 54.02(f) factors into account in making this [waiver] determination, [b]ut it need make no particular findings of fact with respect to those factors[.]”). If the juvenile court waives jurisdiction, it “shall state specifically in the order its reasons for waiver and certify its action, including the written order and findings of the court.” TEX. FAM. CODE § 54.02(h); Moon, 451 S.W.3d at 38. The order must specify which facts the juvenile court relied upon in making its decision that because of the seriousness of the offense or the background of the child (or both), the welfare 11 of the community requires criminal proceedings.