In The Estate of Maria Elena Webb, Deceased Appeal from Probate Court No. 2 of Dallas County (memorandum opinion)
[…] Consequently, we summarize the substance of her arguments rather than quoting her statement of the issues. See TEX. R. APP. P. 38.1(f) (appellate court must treat statement of the issues “as covering every subsidiary question that is fairly included”). 3 –4– under Chapter 23A and her constitutional right of due process. See TEX. PROP. CODE ANN. § 23A.007 (cotenant buyout). In her third issue, Claudia contends the trial court erred by permitting a partition sale less than one year after letters of administration were granted in violation of Estates Code § 360.001(a). See TEX. EST. CODE ANN. § 360.001(a) (requests to partition an estate may be made “[a]t any time after the first anniversary of the date original letters testamentary or of administration are granted”). In her fourth issue, Claudia contends the trial court erred by approving and confirming the sale of the property, arguing there was insufficient evidence to support the appointment of a receiver, the sale was not in the estate’s best interest, and the receiver had conflicts of interest.