IN THE MATTER OF D.H., A CHILD
[…] After a hearing, the trial court ordered D.H. committed to the Texas Youth Commission until he reached nineteen years of age and ordered D.H. be required to register as a sex offender.
        In his first point of error, D.H. claims he did not receive reasonable notice of the hearing on the State's motion to modify disposition as required by section 54.05(d) of the family code and, thus, did not have an adequate opportunity to prepare for the hearing as required by law.
        Section 54.05(d) provides that “[r]easonable notice of a hearing to modify disposition shall be given to all parties.” Tex. Fam. Code Ann. § 54.05(d) (West 2008).