IN RE RAILROAD REPAIR & MAINTENANCE, INC., WILLIAM MURRAY, ELIZABETH MURRAY, WILLIAM MURRAY d/b/a WP MURRAY SALVAGE, and JOHN W. MICHENER
[…] Further, LLC cites to this Court, as evidence of fraud, certain objections and interrogatories that are attached as appendices to LLC's response to the petition for writ of mandamus. The documents offered by LLC in its appendices are dated July 1, 2009 and September 4, 2009, long after the May 19, 2009 hearing on Inc.'s motion to transfer venue. Accordingly, at the time of the hearing on the motion to transfer, the documents could not have been considered by the trial court. Moreover, section 15.020 does not delineate fraud itself as a defense to enforcement of the selected venue, but provides for a defense to enforcement where “the agreement described by this section was unconscionable at the time that it was made.” Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 15.020(d)(1).   See Footnote 2 
        Additionally, LLC contends that the trial court's denial of the motion to transfer is not error and Paragraph 6.08 cannot be enforced because the APA was unconscionable at the time that it was made.