IN RE RAILROAD REPAIR & MAINTENANCE, INC., WILLIAM MURRAY, ELIZABETH MURRAY, WILLIAM MURRAY d/b/a WP MURRAY SALVAGE, and JOHN W. MICHENER
[…] Airvantage, L.L.C. v. 269 S.W.3d at 257; Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 15.004 (Vernon 2002) (“In a suit in which a plaintiff properly joins two or more claims or causes of action arising from the same transaction, occurrence, or series of transactions or occurrences, and one of the claims or causes is governed by the mandatory venue provisions of Subchapter B,   See Footnote 1  the suit shall be brought in the county required by the mandatory venue statute.”); Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem. Code Ann. § 15.005 (Vernon 2002) (“In a suit in which the plaintiff has established proper venue against a defendant, the court also has venue of all the defendants in all claims or actions arising out of the same transaction, occurrence, or series of transactions or occurrences.”).
        Citing Vandy v. Commissioners Ct., 620 S.W.2d 104 (Tex. 1981), and section 15.003 of the Civil Practice and Remedies Code, LLC argues that DGNO is an “indispensable” party to the action under Texas Rule of Civil Procedure 39. See 620 S.W.2d 104; Tex. Civ. Prac. & Rem.