JOSE GABRIEL CORRO, Appellant v. THE STATE OF TEXAS, Appellee
[…] We affirm the trial court's judgments.
 
 
                                                          
                                                          CAROLYN WRIGHT
                                                          JUSTICE
 
Do Not Publish
Tex. R. App. P. 47
080640F.U05
 
Footnote 1 Appellant filed separate briefs for each case. The briefs are identical except that he does not challenge the sufficiency of the evidence to support his conviction for possession of a firearm by a felon.
Footnote 2 The record does not show Andrew's surname.
Footnote 3 Section 545.060 provides: “(a) an operator on a roadway divided into two or more clearly marked lanes for traffic: (1) shall drive as nearly as practical entirely within a single lane; and (2) may not move from the lane unless the movement can be made safely.” Tex. Transp. Code Ann. § 545.060 (Vernon 1999).