Charlotte Naomi Shiloh v. The State of Texas Appeal from 35th District Court of Brown County (memorandum opinion)
[…] State, 873 S.W.2d 77, 82–83 (Tex. App.—Dallas 1994, pet. ref’d) (A defendant forfeits his Article 42.12, section 9(d) right to forty-eight hours to review a PSI report if he fails to insist upon it by objection, request, motion, or some other behavior calculated to exercise the right.). Additionally, Appellant does not complain about any harm that she suffered as a result of not having forty-eight hours to review the PSI report. We held in Evans that a complaint of insufficient time under Article 42.12, section 9(d) to review a PSI report is subject to a harm analysis. 2011 WL 5994429, at *7; see CRIM. PROC. art. 42.12, § 9(e) (“The judge shall allow the defendant or his attorney to comment on a presentence investigation or a postsentence report and, with the approval of the judge, introduce testimony or other information alleging a factual inaccuracy in the investigation or report.”); see also Wyatt v. State, No. 14-10-00714-CR, 2011 WL 2566359, at *3 (Tex. App.—Houston [14th Dist.] June 30, 2011, no pet.) (mem. op., not designated for publication).