In re Grace N.
[…] This Affidavit fails to account for any rental income for the duplex--it is not even mentioned. Father has not prepared or filed a tax return for the year 2013, although this information would have been helpful to the Court. His 2013 W-2 from Schlusselbauer (Exhibit 57) indicates that he earned $45,333.36 in gross wages; however, he testified that his employment agreement with the company dated April 29, 2013 (Exhibit 7) sets his annual salary at 6 Tennessee Code Annotated section 36-5-903(a) states: There shall be a rebuttable presumption concerning property that is subject this part, except where otherwise clearly noted by the evidence of title or otherwise, or where by law ownership of property is otherwise clearly stated, that at least one-half of all real or tangible personal property that is titled to or in the possession of the obligor is owned by the obligor who is subject to the lien provisions of this part. 12 $48,000.00 and includes bonuses over and above that amount.