State v. Morris
[…] PER CURIAM: Michael Alan Morris appeals the circuit court's order requiring him to register as a sex offender, arguing his guilty plea to third-degree sexual exploitation of a minor was not an offense enumerated in section 23-3-430(C) of the South Carolina Code (Supp. 2010).  We affirm[1] pursuant to Rule 220(b)(1), SCACR, and the following authorities: S.C. Code Ann. § 23-3-430(C)-(D) (Supp. 2010) (providing that the circuit court has discretion to order a defendant to register as a sex offender after he pleads guilty to a "violation[] of Article 3, Chapter 15 of Title 16 involving a minor"); S.C. Code Ann. § 16-15-410(A)-(B) (Supp. 2010) (providing that the visual representation be of a minor and allowing the fact-finder to make an inference the participant in the depicted sexual activity is a minor).

AFFIRMED.

FEW, C.J., THOMAS and KONDUROS, JJ., concur.