Com. v. Doty
[…] [4] Some of the more restrictive provisions include: a designated supervising attorney, § 5712(c); certified monitors, § 5714(a); monitor's logs, § 5714(a); and final reports, § 5712(e).

[5] Kirkwood's contention that the order did not meet the particularity requirement of § 5712(a)(4) has been waived. He did not argue the same issue to the suppression court.

[6] 18 Pa.C.S. § 5712(c) provides that the Court shall "require the attorney general or the district attorney, or their designees, to be responsible for the supervision of the interception."