V.S.K. v. Y.V.K. (memorandum)
[…] [Y.V.K.], 1420 MDA 2022, 296 A.3d 587, 2023 WL 2397386, at *4-5 (Pa. Super. filed Mar. 8, 2023) (unpublished memorandum). In the meantime, on October 14, 2022, Father filed a petition for special relief pursuant to Pennsylvania Rule of Civil Procedure 1915.13, requesting, inter alia, imprisonment or fines for Mother’s non-compliance with the September 30, 2022 final custody order.8 Additionally, on October 18, 2022, ____________________________________________ Section 5204 of the Domestic Relations Code states that “[a] party to a child custody determination . . . may file a petition seeking abduction prevention measures to protect the child under this chapter.” 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5204(b). 7 8 Rule 1915.13 states, At any time after commencement of the action, the [trial] court may on application or its own motion grant appropriate interim or special relief.