E.O., Jr. v. S.H. (memorandum)
[…] N.T., 5/30/23, at 58-59. Following our review, we conclude the trial court erred with respect to this factor. Section 5337(h)(6) directs the trial court to consider “[w]hether the relocation will enhance the general quality of life for the party seeking the relocation, including, but not limited to, financial or emotional benefit or educational opportunity.” Mother amply testified about the emotional benefit to her being closer to extended family; the trial court additionally accepted as true that the move would financially benefit her, yet it declined to find that the factor militates in favor of relocation. This was error.