Carosi, J. v. Carosi, K. (memorandum)
[…] Mother’s Brief at 17. Mother claims that by “refusing to change [C]hild’s school district, ____________________________________________ Although our review is broad and deferential, child custody “is fluid and trial courts are free to modify custody orders where modification serves a child’s best interest in light of the best interest factors outlined in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328.” K.D. v. E.D., 267 A.3d 1215, 1223 (Pa. Super. 2021). 2 Pursuant to the Child Custody Act, a custody order may be modified at any time, provided the modification is in the best interest of the child. See 23 Pa.C.S. § 5338(a) (“Upon petition, a court may modify a custody order to serve the best interest of the child.”); 23 Pa.C.S. § 5328 (relating factors to determine child’s best interest). As we explained in Holler v. Smith, 928 A.2d 330, 331–32 (Pa.